Staff Directory


Name Job Title Department Phone Email
Rich Bennett Information Systems Manager County Administrator's Staff 478-396-1015 Email
T'umbia Ashmon Asst. Chief Appraiser Tax Assessor 478-827-3515 Email
Lisa Baker Communications Officer E911 478-822-9111 Email
Phillis Ballew Deputy Clerk Superior Court 478-825-5331 Ext 247 Email
Rich Bennett Information Systems Manager Information Systems 478-396-1015 Email
Brittany Bradley Communications Officer E911 47-822-9111
Jamie Brumley Communications Officer E911 478-822-9111
Chelsea Byrd Communications Officer E911
Kenny Cameron Major-Chief Deputy Sheriff Sheriff 478-825-8269 Email
Debbie Cottle Sergeant-Detention Division Sheriff 478-825-3435 Email
Rebecca Cox General Engineering Manager, Stormwater Public Works 478-827-3534 Email
Carol Cruze Accounting Technician I Commissioners 4788252535
Terry Deese Sheriff Sheriff 478-825-8636 Email
Michelle Douglas Human Resources Manager Commissioners 4788252535
Michelle Douglas HR Manager County Administrator's Staff 4788252535 Email
Alfred Edwards Sergeant-Detention Division Sheriff 478-825-3435 Email
John Edwards Sergeant-Criminal Investigator Sheriff 478-825-8637 Email
Sherry Gonzalez Deputy Clerk Superior Court 478-825-5331 Ext 249 Email
Kathy Griffin Appraiser/Board Secretary Tax Assessor 478-827-3516 Email
Jo Guynes Executive Director Recycling-Clean Community 478-825-3041 Email
Beth Hammond Chief Deputy Clerk Superior Court 478-825-5331 Ext 245 Email
Tina Harbuck Personal Property Appraiser Tax Assessor 478-827-3519 Email
Maira Hernandez Children's, Youth, and Outreach Specialist Library 478-825-1640 Email
Jasmine Hicks Administrative Technician Commissioners Email
Betty Hill Commissioner Commissioners 478-825-2535
April Hodges County Clerk Commissioners 478-825-2535 Email
Marcia Johnson County Administrator Commissioners 478-825-2535 x219 Email
Michaela Jones Assistant Finance Director Commissioners 478-827-3162 Email
Michaela Jones Accounting Manager/Receivables County Administrator's Staff 478-825-5666 Email
Samantha Joyner Shift Supervisor EMS Email
Peggy Knight Manufactured Home Appraiser Tax Assessor 478-827-3521 Email
LaShawn Leary Communications Officer E911 478-822-9111 Email
Roy Lewis Commissioner Commissioners 478-825-2535 Email
Elycet Lopez Communications Officer E911
Tiffany Lopez Communications Officer E911 478-822-9111
Tiffany Lopez Communications Supervisor E911 478-822-9111 Email
Nicorlette Lowe Communications Supervisor E911 478-822-9111 Email
Patricia Lundy Sergeant-School Resource Division Sheriff 478-825-8269 Email
Brian Madison Sr. Chief Appraiser Tax Assessor 478-827-3514 Email
Donnie Martin Captain-Chief Investigator Sheriff 478-825-8637 Email
Larry Massey Communications Officer E911 478-822-9111
Jane Matthews Acquisitions/Collection Management Library (478) 825-1640 Email
Harvey Moody Sergeant-Uniform Patrol Division Sheriff 478-825-8269 Email
Martin Moseley Chairman Commissioners 478-825-2535 Email
Sara Padgett Clerk Tax Assessor 478-827-3517 Email
David Parrish Director Parks & Recreation 478-825-3334 Email
Joshua Peavy Sergeant-Uniform Patrol Division Sheriff 478-825-8269 Email
James Perry Sergeant-Detention Division Sheriff 478-825-3435 Email
Lyndon Prater Deputy-Criminal Investigator Sheriff 478-825-8637 Email
Karisha Ray Communications Officer E911 Email
Teresa Rooks Communications Supervisor E911 478-822-9111 Email
Danny Rumph Sergeant-Uniform Patrol Division Sheriff 478-825-8269 Email
Paul Schwindler, P.E. Director / County Engineer Public Works 478-827-3532 Email
Jason Shaw Communications Supervisor E911 478-822-9111 Email
James Shene Communications Officer E911 478-822-9111
Damian Smith Athletic Director Parks & Recreation 478-825-3334 Email
Janet Smith Purchasing Agent Commissioners 4788252535
Walter Smith Vice Chair Commissioners 478-825-2535 Email
Patrick Sondron Sergeant-Uniform Patrol Division Sheriff 478-825-8269 Email
Connie Soto Appraiser/Mapper Tax Assessor 478-827-3520 Email
Heike Stringfellow Residential Appraiser Tax Assessor 478-827-3518 Email
James Sutton Deputy-Criminal Investigator Sheriff 478-825-8637 Email
Arvid Swords Sergeant-Detention Division Sheriff 478-825-3435 Email
Angela Tharpe 911 Director E911 478-822-9111 Email
Tony Trice Captain-Chief Detention Deputy Sheriff 478-825-3435 Email
Billy Tripp Executive Director Library (478) 825-1640 Email
Cornelius Tucker Maintenance Worker Parks & Recreation 478-825-3334
Andrew Vickers Public Services Librarian Library 478-956-2200 Email
Sabrina Warnock Administrative Specialist Parks & Recreation 478-825-3334 Email
Joe Wilder Clerk of Superior Court Superior Court 478-825-5331 Ext 271 Email
Brianna Williams Communications Officer E911 478-822-9111
Merlantress Williams Communications Officer E911
Trashean Wolfe Library Assistant Library 478-825-1640 Email
Kristie Womick Assistant Director E911 478-822-9111 Email
Gail Wright Sergeant-Court Services Division Sheriff Email
Maria Zepeda-Aguilar Circulation Manager Library 478-825-1640 Email